January 2017 WRAP UP! (19 Books!)
Starting off 2017 with a bang and 19 books under my belt (say whaaaaaaaaaaa......I'll be explaining how I manage to read so much in my upcoming blog post answering questions from those who entered my blog launch giveaway)!👊
Lots of good reads this month! With the launching of the blog and my group reads with Jessica and Samantha, things blew up faster than I thought it would. So THANK YOU to all who have participated, entered any or all of the giveaways and to taking the time to read my blather. Truly means a lot!
Listed in no particular order, with rankings (☆☆☆☆☆ being the highest). Click on the title to be taken to my reviews - this month will be directing you to my Goodreads reviews as I transition into putting my long winded rants/reviews on here instead 😈).
2. The Dry by Jane Harper ☆☆☆☆☆ (#cjsreads2017)
3. Frostblood by Elly Blake ☆☆☆☆
4. Adrift - Micki Browning ☆☆☆☆
5. Two Days Gone by Randall Silvis ☆☆☆☆
7. The Devil Crept In by Ania Ahlborn ☆☆☆☆☆ (#cjsreads2017)
8. Little Girl Lost by Carol Wyer ☆☆☆☆☆ (#cjsreads2017)
10. Kill The Father by Sandrone Dazieri ☆☆☆☆☆ (#cjsreads2017)
11. Puddle - A. Renee Hunt ☆☆☆☆
12. The Girl Before by J.P. Delaney ☆☆☆⭐
13. Under The Knife by Kelly Parsons ☆☆☆☆☆
14. Right Behind You by Lisa Gardner ☆☆☆☆☆ (#cjsreads2017)
15. Sleight by Sloane Kady ☆☆☆☆⭐ (#cjsreads2017)
16. Pendulum by Adam Hamby ☆☆☆⭐
17. Killing Kate by Alex Lake ☆☆☆☆
18. Distress Signals by Catherine Ryan Howard ☆☆☆☆☆ (#cjsreads2017)
19. Never Let You Go by Chevy Stevens ☆☆☆☆☆
All The Missing Girls by Megan Miranda - I'll be reading this before her new book, The Perfect Stranger comes out. We did a giveaway for this and 5 lucky bookstagrammers won - be sure to keep your eyes peeled for more giveaways coming up!! :)
No comments
Leave a Comment